Supporters, 2015-2016

Thank you to all the donors for the 2015-2016 school year!

Individual Donors:

Fany Alvarez
Darla Andresen
Alex Barros & Claudia Tirado
Peter Braden
Maria & Brent Buchholz
Olga Carlos
Andra & Fernando Casas
Nancy Cato & Fiona Glas
Gloria Ceron & Victor Madrigal
Hugh Considine & Caroline Delaney
Jeff Cook & Pam Heath
Manny Corao & Megan Mercurio
Harly & Lauren Crandall
Thomas Dalby
Mary Agnes Diwa
Denise Dutile
Stuart Fitzgerald & Samantha Schaadt
Barbara & Danny Fox
Mathew Franklin & Ruth Williams Franklin
Catherine & Ferdie Franklin
Katie & Zach Frisch
Jim Giles & Lucy Odling-Smee
John Grigus
Mary & Rich Hall
Jean Hall
Pha Pha Hamilton & Darrin Fox
John & Hope Hamilton
Amanda Hamilton & Tim Hemmeter
Benjamin Henriquez
John & Karen Huegel
Jaeho Jeong & Sungmi Kim
Alexis Johansen-Williams & Ian Hodur
Jesse Kaplan & Lauren Goldberg
Chris Kellen
Erika Krug
Tenaya Lefore
Robert Lefore & Joan Cooke
Sang Ae Leblon
Jeff & Shem Lewis
Emma Louis-Dreyfus
Heather Lubeck & Chad Gorman
Jeff Luszcz & Katie Pilat
Julie & Reino Makkonen
Ray Makkonen
Susan Makkonen & Jim Rigdon
Christina Maluenda & Brian Marchiel
Herb & Marcia Marchiel

Dave & Peggy Mangot
April Marks
Katell & Gaetan Marmasse
Fiona & Dennis McElligott
Gigi Munoz
Jeremy & Elizabeth Noble
Francine Ortega & Greg Mann
Rebecca Page & Brett Eilers
Jaine & Brian Parry
John & Amy Peer
Anthony Pereira & Annelise Wunderlic
Aldina & Antonio Pereira
Michael & Lois Pilat
Felisa Preskill & Zachary Scholz
Meryl Press & Warren Huegel
Celsa & Dexter Reid
Kay & Fran Reilly
Lisa Reyes
Ernie Rodriguez & Nicole Quaranta
Andrew Roth & Davina Chu
Robert & Leslie Roth
Jim & Ceci Samiljian
Guadalupe & Roberto Sanchez
Cecile Santos
Lynne & Jeff Schaadt
Marilyn Schaumburg
Joshua Schwab & Maya Petersen
Robert Schwab & Anne Derbes
Rachel Sheinbein
Sandra Sheinbein
Miriam Sheinbein & Yaron Milgrom
Marcus Shelby
Martine & Eugene Shelby
Cecily & Greg Sheppard
Charles Squires
Frank Tenente
Penelope Thomas & Rudy Rucker
Katie & Sarah Thompson-Peer
James Tobias
Lucy Trigueros
Cat & Michael Twardos
Rosemary & Alfred Villasenor
Steve & Abbie Wertheim
Kausar Wildman
Addy Williams & Carlota Malit
Robert & Elinor Williams
Carmela & Oscar Zavaleta

Spring Fiesta Donors:

Abada Capoeira School
ABV
AcroSports
Addy Williams
Alamo Drafthouse Cinema
Alexis Johansen-Williams
Amaza Lam
American Gymnastics
Anchor Brewing Co.
Angel Mendoza
Annelise Wunderlich
Aquarium of the Bay
Baby Blues BBQ
Back to the Picture
Bay Area Discovery Museum
Belden Barns
Berkeley Playhouse
Bernal Star
Bi-Rite
Body Chemistry
BodyRok
Bradley Koester
CA Academy of Science
Cafe 78
California’s Great America
CampEats
Canyon Market
Carmela Zavaleta
Charlie’s Corner
Children’s Creativity Museum
Children’s Fairyland
Claudia Tirado
Cliff’s Variety
Cole Hardware
Colette Farabaugh
Contemporary Jewish Museum
Counter Offer
Dandelion Chocolate
Davina Chu
Del Popolo
Disneyland / Disneyworld
Dog Eared Books
Dogpatch Boulders
Exploratorium
Felisa Preskill
Fine Arts Museums of SF
Fiona Glas
Foreign Cinema
Francine Ortega
Gialina Restaurant
Goat Hill Pizza
GoKart Racer
Golden State Warriors
Goood Frikin Chicken
Green Toys Inc.
Heather Lubeck
Hiller Aviation Museum
Ian Hodur
In-Symmetry Wellness Spa
Janet Mercier
Jean Hall
Jeff & Shem Lewis
Jennifer Donahue
Jer Noble
Joshua Schwab
Julie Krischbaum

Katie Pilat
Kausar Wildman
La Petite Baleen Swim School
Lagunitas Brewing Co.
Lampblack Tattoo
Lauren Merkin Productions
Lavish Hair & Makeup Studios
Le Burge’t Salon
Lettieri & Co.
Manipedi
Marine Science Institute
Market Street Cycles
Mary & Rich Hall
Mint Studios
Mission Bowling
Mission Chinese
Mission Cliffs
Mixcoatl
Music Together
My Gym
Nancy Cato
Oakland Athletics
Oakland Zoo
ODC School and Rhythm & Motion Dance Program
Olga Carlos
Olive This Olive That
Peek-A-Boo Factory
Pha Pha Hamilton
PI BAR
Pier 23 Cafe
Pine Street Brewery
Piperade
Planet Granite
Play Haven
Precita Park Cafe
Project Commotion
Ruth Franklin
Sahar Ghazi
San Francisco Community Acupuncture
San Francisco Youth Theatre
Sauce Restaurant
Schmidt’s
Serendipity
SF Giants
SF Opera
SF Reiki Center
SF Zoo
Sonoma Train Town Railroad
Sports Basement
Steppin’ Out Dance Studio
Succulence
Tamara Brown
the Blue Plate
The Butterfly Joint
The Chapel
The Dailey Method (Mission-Castro)
The Good Life Grocery
Tom Anderson
Trader Joe’s
Tree Frog Treks
Urban Putt
Vie Bikes
Xtracycle
Yubalance
Zachary Scholz

View 2016-2017 Supporters

View 2015-2016 Supporters

View 2014-2015 Supporters

View 2013-2014 Supporters

View 2012-2013 Supporters

View 2011-2012 Supporters

View 2010-2011 Supporters